E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FTTH GEPON ONU

EPON and GPON are popular versions of passive optical networks (PONs). EPON is Fast Ethernet (100 Mbps) PON, while GPON is Giga bits Ethernet (10 Gbps) PON. OPTICO 's  fiber optical access series of devices for the last-mile PON include OLT (Optical Line Terminal), ONU (Optical Network Unit) & ONT (Optical Network Termination), PON Splitters (PLC & FBT). We are proudly launching a series of integrated, high reliability and affordable EPON/GPON/ODN splitter solutions for all our customers to meet with fast growing demand of PON deployment.

Chat Now

FTTH GEPON ONU

 

Quick Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzehn, China (Mainland);

Brand Name: OPTICO;

Products Name: Gepon ONU;

PON Splitters: PLC & FBT;

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm; CATV Tx1550nm;

WIFI: IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps;

VLAN: VLAN tag mode, trunk mode;

CATV/RF: Yes;

Lan Port: 1 port to 16 Port FE or GE;

Pon PORT: 1.25G SC/UPC;

Working mode: Support SFU and HGU switch;

Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network;

MOP: 200 pcs;

Price Term: FOB Shenzhen;

Payment Term: T/T 30% in advance, 70% balance before shipment;

Lead time: 20 days after deposit;

 

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details: Gepon onu carton box;

Delivery Time: 20 days after deposit;

 

Product Description

   EPON and GPON are popular versions of passive optical networks (PONs). EPON is Fast Ethernet (100 Mbps) PON, while GPON is Giga bits Ethernet (10 Gbps) PON. OPTICO 's  fiber optical access series of devices for the last-mile PON include OLT (Optical Line Terminal), ONU (Optical Network Unit) & ONT (Optical Network Termination), PON Splitters (PLC & FBT). We are proudly launching a series of integrated, high reliability and affordable EPON/GPON/ODN splitter solutions for all our customers to meet with fast growing demand of PON deployment.

   ONU (Optical Network Unit) and ONT (Optical Network Termination) – ONU and ONT are basically the same device – ONT is located at the customer premise, and ONU is located outside the home.  ONU can be working in different temperature and weather conditions. It should resist water, winds and vandals. The ONU usually communicates with an optical network terminal (ONT), which may be a separate box that connects the PON to TV sets, telephones, computers, or a wireless router. The ONU/ONT may be one device.

   OLT (Optical Line Terminal) is the endpoint hardware device located at the CO in a passive optical network (PON). The OLT contains a central processing unit (CPU), passive optical network cards, a gateway router (GWR) and voice gateway (VGW) uplink cards.  The main functionality of the OLT is to adapt the incoming traffic (Voice/Data/Video) from the metropolitan rings into the PON transport layer.  It can transmit a data signal to users at 1490nm. That signal can serve up to 128 ONTs at a range of up to 12.5 miles by using optical splitters.

 

FTTH GEPON ONU 1.jpg 

 

Epon/Gpon is designed to meet the FTTH broadband access, fiber to the desk (FTTO). high reliability, easy management and excellent quality of service (QoS) guarantee

ONU/ONT products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON/GPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

 

Product Features

Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard

Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services

Support frame filtering and suppression

Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion

Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function

Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.

Single ONU supports up to 8 LLID

Support IGMP Snooping

Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection

Support power failure alarm

 

Port Features:

1 PON ports (1.25G)

1 10/100/1000M port

Physical Features:

Power supply: 12VDC

Power consumption: 6W

Temperature:

Working temperature:0~55°C

Storage temperature: -30~60°C

Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

 

 

Products Name

Gepon onu

ITEM

 SPECIFICATION

Pon TYPE

G/EPON ONU or GPON ONT

Fuction optional

FE/GE Lan port ,WIFI/ FXS/POTS/,CATV/RF..Ect..

 Lan PORT

10/100/1000base-tx;  Interface:  RJ45

PORTs

PON: SC/PC

ETHERNET

10/100/1000M  auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X

100m distance

Business

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support RSTP

Network

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Management

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet


Support Be Remote updated by OLT

Physical

Dimension: 130mm X 100mm X 37mm;

Weight: 250g

Temperature: 0~60°C;   Relative Humidity: 10~90%

Power Adapter

Input: AC 110V~ AC 265V;  Output: DC12V/0.5A

Consumption

<5W

 

Shipping Ways:

 shipping ways.jpg

 

Company Certificates:

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg

 

Company Pictures:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg

 


Hot Tags: ftth gepon onu, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.