E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

OP801GW GPON ONU With Wifi

OP801GW GPON ONU With Wifi

OP801GW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11 n WiFi(2T2R) , Layer 2/3.They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

OP801GW GPON ONU With Wifi

 

Description:

OP801GW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11 n WiFi(2T2R) , Layer 2/3.They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 GPON-ONU-WITH-WIFI.jpg

Features:

Ø  Support TR069,NAT,DMZ,DNS features

Ø  Support Multiple ssid

Ø  Support Multiple VLAN

Ø  Support IPV6 ,PPPoE, DHCP and Static IP configuration for WAN Interface

Ø  Support IP, MAC filtering, Firewall Functionality in routed mode

 

Specification:

 working environment

Parameter

Nominal

Dimension

180mm×148mm×31mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.26kg

Typical power consumption

<7W

Noise

None

Cooling style

Naturally cooling

Power supply

12V DCBy   external AC/DC adapter

Installation style

Support PC, wall mount or put inside of   information box.

Environment

0~45℃

Atmospheric pressure

70~106Kpa

MTBF

50,000hours

MTTR

30minutes

Parameter

Nominal

 

OP801GW GPON Interface

Parameter

Nominal

Connector style

SC/PC

PON quantity

1

Fiber style

Single mode

Wavelength

TX1310   +/-20nm

RX1490   +/-10nm

PON interface standard

ITU-T G.984.2/ITU-T G.984.3/ITU-TG.988 Class   B+

PON interface receiving rate

1.244Gpbs

PON interface transmitting rate

2.488Gpbs

Output optical power

Min: 0dBm        Max: +5dBm

Opticalreceiver sensitivity

Precede -28dBm

The length of the optical link

Max 20km

 

 

WIFI Specifications

 

Standard

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

WiFi

parameter

Frequency

2.4~2.4835GHz

Transmission speed

2.4GHz Frequency:

IEEE 802.11b 11/5.5/2/1M(Auto)

IEEE 802.11g54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6(Auto)

IEEE 802.11n270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps,up   to 300Mbps

Channel number

2.4GHz 13    

Spread-spectrum Technique

DSSS(Direct sequence spread spectrum)

Data Modulation

DBPSKDQPSKCCK and OFDM(BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)

Sensitivity@PER

(Package error rate)

270M-68dBm@10% PER130M -68dBm@10% PER

108M-68dBm@10% PER54M-68dBm@10% PER

11M-85dBm@8% PER6M-88dBm@10% PER

1M-90dBm@8% PER

Transmission distance

Indoor Maximum 120 metersOutdoor Maximum   360 meters(The distance depends on the environment)

RF power

20dBm EIRP

Antenna

5dBi Antennas

 

Certification:

 ISO-&-CE-&-CPR-certificates.jpg

Factory:

 Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

 fiber optic factory.jpg

Hot Tags: op801gw gpon onu with wifi, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.