E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors

FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors Established in the year of 2000 and located in Shenzhen, China, Optico Communication Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of fiber networks components, providing FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors. We have been in this field of fiber optic industry for 18 years....

Chat Now

FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors
 
Established in the year of 2000 and located in Shenzhen, China, Optico Communication Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of fiber networks components, providing FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors. We have been in this field of fiber optic industry for  18 years. Due to our good quality and excellent service, our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, covering most of Europe as our main market. We are wishing to establish mutual-benefit business partnership with you.
 
FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors


Brief Introduction of the FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors:
Manufactured under high quality standard, FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors  is specifically designed for EU FTTX solution project. It is with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC). We have been in this field of fiber optic industry for 18 years. Due to our good quality and excellent service, our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, covering most of Europe as our main market. We are wishing to establish mutual-benefit business partnership with you.
 
Product Specifications of the FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors :

Insertion Loss<=0.20dB(APC), <=0.30dB(PC)
Return Loss>=60dB(APC), >=50dB(PC)
Durability<=0.20dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40℃ to +85℃
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=0.5μm

Product Characters of FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors :
 
APPLICATIONS:

CATV
Metro
Test equipment
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Wide Area Networks (WANS)
Active device termination
 
FEATURES:

Low insertion loss and high return loss
Nickel plated brass body
Telcordia style boots
High precision alignment
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body 
 
Product Ordering Options of the FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors : 

 

Housing ColorHousing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannelApplicationFlange
GreenPlasticZirconiaSimplexFC/PCWith
BlueMetalPBDuplex/QuadplexFC/APCWithout

Product Quality and Certificates of the FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors :
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC);  

Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates; Our product also meets ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
 
Packing Details of FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors :
Suitable quantity per opp bag, suitable quantity per carton;
Customized packaging service is also available.
 
Production lead time, Delivery Ways and After-service of the FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors :
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: By International Express e.g. UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by air, by train, by sea etc;
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
Specific person to follow up.
 
FAQ of the FC UPC Fiber Optic Connectors :
1, What is your main market?
Europe, North America, Oceania;
2, What is the product packing?
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton;
3, I ordered different products from other suppliers, can we send them to you, and you help arrange the shipment together for us?
Sure, no problem.
4, What is your product advantage?
High quality standard. Take patch cord for example, our common standard is IL<=0.2dB, RL>=60dB for each connector.
5, Besides optic fiber components, I also have demand for other products, can you supply or source for us?
Yes, we will try our best to fulfil your demands according to your detailed requirements.
6, I want to visit your factory, and afterward some other factories in Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Dongguan, Can you accompany and guide for me?
We will try our utmost to make it most convenient for you.
7, We want to do our own packing, can you make the packaging for us?
Yes, of course.
8, What is the fiber type that you usually use for patch cord?
The usually used ones are G657A2, G652D.
 
 

Hot Tags: fc upc fiber optic connectors, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.