E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector

 

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland);

Brand Name: OPTICO;

Model Number: SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter, SC/APC Connector and Adapter;

Type: APC/PC/UPC; 

Color: Blue,Green,Grey;

Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db;

Mode: Singlemode;

Quality: high quality fiber optic adapter;

Durability: >1000 matings;

Sleeve: Zirconia;

Operating Temperature: -40~75°C;

Return Loss:  > 50db;

 

Packaging Details:

SC/APC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter/SC Adaptor Fiber Optic Connector in 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm);

Delivery Time:

within 3~7 days for SC/APC Connector and Adapter;

 


SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector 3.jpg

SC/APC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter/SC Adaptor Fiber Optic Connector

 

Product Description:

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.


Applications:

1.Fiber Optic Telecommunications;
2.LAN (Local Area Network);
3.FTTH (Fiber To The Home);
4.CATV&CCTV System;
5.High speed transmission systems;
6.Fiber optic sensing;
7.Industtial, Mechanical and Military;


Feature:

1. Low insertional loss and high return loss; 
2. High prcision alignment; 
3. Nickel plated brass body; 
4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications; 
5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material; 
6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance; 


Specification: 

 

Parameter

   Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

                                                                      SM

     MM

                              PC

    UPC

   APC

     PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

    dB

                              ≤0.2

   ≤0.2

   ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

Return Loss

    dB

                              ≥50

   ≥50

   ≥60

    ≥40

Exchangeability

    dB

                              ≤0.2

Repeatability

    dB

                              ≤0.2

Durability

  Time

                              >1000

Operating Temperature

    °C

                             -40~75

Storage Temperature

    °C

                             -45~85

 

Shipping Ways:


 

Company Pictures: 


Hot Tags: sc single mode fiber optic connector, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.