E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper

Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper We are one the leading manufacturer of fiber optic products supplying Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic industry since the year of 2000. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries in...

Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper 
We are one the leading manufacturer of fiber optic products supplying Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic industry since the year of 2000. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries in the world, and our main markets are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship and mutual-benefit cooperation with you.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper:
This Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper  is special designed for EU FTTx project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable and connectors with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have made our dedication to fiber optic industry since the year of 2000. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries in the world, and our main markets are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship and mutual-benefit cooperation with you.

lc pc lc pc patch cord.jpg

Product Specs of the Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper :

 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Production Details Ordering information of the Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper :
Available boot colors: Black, blue, yellow, green, red, white, gray, etc.
Available Fiber Type: 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, fan-out 8f, etc,
Connector types: FC/PC, FC/APC, FC/UPC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m, etc; Or customized cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.
 
Qualification of the Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper:
Fiber optic able type: Simplex, SM, G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Our product reaches ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL, etc., certificate standards.

Packing information of Networks LC Fiber Optic Jumper:
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
OEM/Customized packaging service is also available/acceptable;

Hot Tags: networks lc fiber optic jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.