E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable is made of one of high-performance metal connectors, and widely used in cabinet trays. OPTICO do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity. To meet different needs, we can flexibly accept various orders, even 1pc in quantity.

Chat Now

OM3 ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable


It is made of one of high-performance metal connectors, and widely used in cabinet trays.

Optico fiber patch cables meets RoHS,CE and ISO compliant and they are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.



Product   Features :
   

Product   Application:
   
Low   insertion loss;
   

Communication   System; 
High   return loss;
   

CATV, FTTH, LAN   system;
Good   mechanical properties;
     

Fiber sensing system;
Good   reliability and stability;
   

Light transmission   system;
100%   optical test
Test equipment;

Advantages:

Direct factory competitive prices;

Good quality with certificates;

Fast production and delivery time;

Full support on technical and service;

7dX24h pre-sales and after Sales Service.



Specifications:

Parameters
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)  ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle:   0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)



Ordering Information






Connector Type
   
Surface   Type
   
Tube   Color
   
Fiber   Type
   
Cable   Diameter
   
Fiber   Length
   
Cable   Type
   
Tube   Type
   
1=SC1=UPC1=Yellow1=SM G652D 0=Bare Fiber0=0.5m1=Simplex1=PVC
2=LC2=APC2=Orange 2=SM G657A11=900μm1=1m2=Duplex2=LSZH
3=FC
3=Aqua 3=SM G657A 22=2.0mm2=2m3=Branch3=OFNR
4=ST
4=Pink 4=SM G657B33=2.8mm3=3m4=Ribbon4=CPR
5=E2000
5=Purple 5=MM OM1 4=3.0mmS=Custom5=Fan-out
6=MTRJ
6=Red 6=MM OM2 5=4.0mm


S=Custom 定制
7=White 7=MM OM3 S=Custom 




8=Brown 8=MM  OM4 





9=Blue 






10=Black 






11=Black




SC-OM3-DX-2.0-3ST-OM3-SX-2.0-3.0-Patch-Cordfiber optic factory

Flexible Order

OPTICO do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity. To meet different needs, we can flexibly accept various orders, even 1pc in quantity.

Full Support

No matter pre-sales or after-sales service, we have a strong team to support our customers. More importantly, OEM orders are equally valued.


Welcome to inquire any time and it will be quite an honor to cooperate with you.

Parameters
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle:   0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)


Hot Tags: om3 st fiber optic patch cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.