E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

ST To ST Fiber Optic Jumper OM4

ST To ST Fiber Optic Jumper OM4

ST to ST Fiber Optic Jumper OM4 is made of one of high-performance metal connectors, and widely used in cabinet trays. OPTICO do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity. To meet different needs, we can flexibly accept various orders, even 1pc in quantity.

Chat Now

ST to ST Fiber Optic Jumper OM4


ST to ST Fiber Optic Jumper OM4 is made of one of high-performance metal connectors, and widely used in cabinet trays.

Optico fiber patch cables meets RoHS,CE and ISO compliant and they are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.


Features:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss and Low insertion loss;

(3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV


Advantages:

Direct factory competitive prices;

Good quality with certificates;

Fast production and delivery time;

Full support on technical and service;

7dX24h pre-sales and after Sales Service.



Specifications:


No

Mode

Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125, 

OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

1

 Polishing

PC

UPC

APC

PC

2

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)

≤ 0.2dB

3

  Return Loss

≥ -45dB

≥ -50dB

≥ -60 dB

N/A

4

  Diameter

Φ0.9,  Φ2.0,  Φ3.0mm

5

  Vibration

≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)

6

  Thermal Cycle

≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)



Ordering Information






Connector Type
   
Surface   Type
   
Tube   Color
   
Fiber   Type
   
Cable   Diameter
   
Fiber   Length
   
Cable   Type
   
Tube   Type
   
1=SC1=UPC1=Yellow1=SM G652D 0=Bare Fiber0=0.5m1=Simplex1=PVC
2=LC2=APC2=Orange 2=SM G657A11=900μm1=1m2=Duplex2=LSZH
3=FC
3=Aqua 3=SM G657A 22=2.0mm2=2m3=Branch3=OFNR
4=ST
4=Pink 4=SM G657B33=2.8mm3=3m4=Ribbon4=CPR
5=E2000
5=Purple 5=MM OM1 4=3.0mmS=Custom5=Fan-out
6=MTRJ
6=Red 6=MM OM2 5=4.0mm


S=Custom 定制
7=White 7=MM OM3 S=Custom 




8=Brown 8=MM  OM4 





9=Blue 






10=Black 






11=Black




Optico FactoryST OM4 SX 2.0 3.0 Patch CordST-OM4-DX-2.0-3

Flexible Order

OPTICO do not have a minimum order value or minimum order quantity. To meet different needs, we can flexibly accept various orders, even 1pc in quantity.

Full Support

No matter pre-sales or after-sales service, we have a strong team to support our customers. More importantly, OEM orders are equally valued.


Welcome to inquire any time and it will be quite an honor to cooperate with you.

Mode

Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125, 

OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

  Polishing

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)

≤ 0.2dB

  Return Loss

≥ -45dB

≥ -50dB

≥ -60 dB

N/A

  Diameter

Φ0.9,  Φ2.0,  Φ3.0mm

  Vibration

≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)

  Thermal Cycle

≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)


Polishing

PC

APC


Radius of Curvature

5 ~ 30 mm

5 ~ 12 mm


Apex Offset

≤ 70 um

Fiber Spherical Height

-125 to +100 um

Angular Error

N/A

8° ± 0.3°



Color-Voilet
Hot Tags: st to st fiber optic jumper om4, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.