E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper

SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper We supply SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made endeavor to fiber optic products since the year of 2000. Europe, America and Oceania are our main market. We wish to be your long-term business partner in China and develop together based on mutual...

SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper


We supply SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper in Shenzhen, China. We have made endeavor to fiber optic products since the year of 2000. Europe, America and Oceania are our main market. We wish to be your long-term business partner in China and develop together based on mutual benefit.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :
The SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper  is with high quality standard, designed for EU Telecommunication connections project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have made endeavor to fiber optic products since the year of 2000. Europe, America and Oceania are our main market. We wish to be your long-term business partner in China and develop together based on mutual benefit.
 

sc apc sc apc pathc cord 4.0mm.jpg


Parameters of the SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Repeatability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 
Characters of SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :

FTTX solution connection;
Premise installations;
Metro;
Test equipment;

Details Ordering Choice of the SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or custom cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.
 
Quality and Certificates of the SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Our product are meeting ISO, CPR, Telcordia, UL, CE, ROHS certificate standards.
 
Packing Details of SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :

1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
Customized packaging and carton size is also available;

Production time, Delivery time of the SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper:
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: By Express DHL, UPS, Fedex, by air, by train, by sea etc;
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
 
FAQ of the SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper :
1, I don't have forwarders, can you choose the economic shipping way for us?
Sure, we have cooperated forwarders, and we will choose the ideal shipping way for you.
2, Can mix different models in my order?
Yes, you can.
3, Besides fiber optic patch cord, what other fiber optic components do you produce?
Besides fiber patch cord, we also produce fiber optic pigtail, patch cable, PLC splitter, optical ODF, fiber optic cable, optical connector, optical adapter, etc.
4, What's  nearest port in your place?
Shenzhen port.
5, How many years have you dealt in fiber optic field?
Since the year of 2000.

Hot Tags: sc apc fiber optic jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.