E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

SFP Media Converter

This SFP media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 /1000Mbps data over single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps ,1000MEthernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Chat Now

10-100-1000M SFP Media Converter

 

SFP Media Converter Quick Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO

Product Name: SFP media converter

Rate: 10/100/1000MHz

Fiber Port: SFP Port

Electric Port: 1*10/100/1000MRJ45 port, 1*1000M SFP Port

Product Size: 11cm*7cm*2.5cm

Wavelength: Single Mode: 1310nm,1550nm

Power supply: DC5V2A

Transmission Distance: Depends on SFP module

Certificates: ISO, CE, RoHs

Warranty: 24month, life-long maintain

Payment terms: 30% deposit, 70% balance before shipment by T/T, West Union, L/C, etc.

 

10-100-1000M-SFP Media Converter(3).jpg


SFP Media Converter Description:

This SFP media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 /1000Mbps data over single
mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps ,1000MEthernet rate
without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided
for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

 

SFP Media Converter Features:

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE8.3ab,IEEE802.3z
3. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX),IEEE 802.3z/AB
10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX standards
4. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
5. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
6. Distances up to: Depend on SFP
8. LC optical connectors
9. DC powered
10.Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M,1000M to easily monitor network status

 

SFP Media Converter Product Parameters:

Product Name

10/100/1000M SFP port Fiber Media Converter

Model

HR900WS-GE

Standards

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Wavelength

Single Mode: 1310nm,1550nm

Port

One RJ45 port, One SFP port

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Forward Mode

Store and forward

LED Indicator

PWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation

100M Flashing: Data runing at 100M rate.

1000M Flashing: Data runing at 1000M rate.

TX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from

compliant copper device and flashes when data being sent / received

FX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from

compliant fiber device and flashes when data being sent / received

TP/FDX: Lit when TP full-duplex mode is active. Off when TP half-duplex

mode is active. Blinks when collision signal is present.

Power Supply

DC5V2A

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

requirements

Storage Temperature: -45°C~+95°C


Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

Transmission

Fiber: Single Mode,20km; UTP: Cat.5/6, 100m

 Distance

Diemension

11cm*7cm*2.5cm

Warranty

2 years warranty

 

SFP Media Converter Packing:

1pcs/bag, suitable quantity per shipping carton;

 

SFP Media Converter Production Leadtime:

7~15 days after deposit;

 

SFP Media Converter Shipping Ways:

SFP Media Converter shipping ways.jpg


Optico Company Certificates:

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg


Company Strength:

fiber optic components factory -Optico workshops.jpg

fiber optic components production machine.jpg

Hot Tags: sfp media converter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.