E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Flat Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

Flat Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

Flat outdoor FTTH drop cable Item Name: Flat outdoor FTTH drop cable; Qualification: CE, ROHS, CPR, ISO; Trade terms: EXW, FOB,CIF,CFR,etc; Payment Methods: T/T,Western Union,Paypal, etc; Payment Terms: 30% T/T in advance; 70% balance before shipment; Port: Shenzhen; Lead time: Within 7~12 working days after receiving payment. Sample availability: Free sample. Package information: 1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton.

Chat Now

Flat outdoor FTTH drop cable Optical Performances

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.36/0.25

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typ. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.34/0.21

2.7/0.6

2.5/0.7

2.3/0.6

2.3/0.6

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numeriacl apartue

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015


Flat Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable profile view.jpgFlat Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable.png


International standards: 

IEC 60794-1; 

ITU-T G.652D;

 

Flat outdoor FTTH drop cable Trade Information:

Item Name: Flat outdoor FTTH drop cable;
Qualification: CE, ROHS, CPR, ISO;
Trade terms: EXW, FOB,CIF,CFR,etc;
Payment Methods: T/T,Western Union,Paypal, etc;
Payment Terms: 30% T/T in advance; 70% balance before shipment;
Port: Shenzhen;
Lead time: Within 7~12 working days after receiving payment.
Sample availability: Free sample.
Package information: 1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton.

 

Flat outdoor FTTH drop cable Production Time, Delivery Ways:

Production lead time: 10~15 days after deposit;

Delivery way: By International Express e.g. DHL, UPS, Fedex, etc., or by air, by train, by sea etc;

Flat Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable shipping ways 2.jpg

Hot Tags: flat outdoor ftth drop cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.