E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Home > Knowledge > Content
Fiber Optic G657.A2
Apr 19, 2018

Fiber Optic G657.A2

 

G657 is a bend-insensitive optic fiber. G657 is divided into two sub-categories: A and B. The sub-category is divided into four subclasses: A1, A2, B2, and B3. Class A is fully compatible with G652D fiber and Class B is not compatible with traditional single-mode fiber.


Fiber Optic G657A2.jpg

The minimum bending radius of G657A2 is 7.5mm (diameter is 15mm, one turn, wavelength is 1550nm, maximum loss is 0.5dB; diameter is 20mm, maximum loss is 0.1dB; diameter is 30mm, maximum loss is 0.03dB). 

 

OPTICO COMMUNICATION focuses on manufacturing and developing fiber optic product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components, like fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords (SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ, MTP/MPO, etc), fiber pigtails, PLC splitters, WDM(CWDM/DWDM) devices, AWG devices, various ODN products and FTTX accessories. All OPTICO products adopts strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance, good stability, and long-term use of the product.

For more information, pls visit OPTICO website: www.fiberopticom.com . Welcome to inquire anytime.


Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.