E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FC APC Optic Patch Cord

FC APC Optic Patch Cord We devise FC APC Optic Patch Cord in China. We have been in this field of fiber optic products for more than 18 years since 2000. Our products are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship with you. Brief Product...

Chat Now

FC APC Optic Patch Cord
We devise FC APC Optic Patch Cord in China. We have been in this field of fiber optic products for more than 18 years since 2000. Our products are covering most of America, Oceania market. We are wishing to establish long-term business relationship with you.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the FC APC Optic Patch Cord :
2018 design FC APC Optic Patch Cord  is the high quality standard design for EU FTTH project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss  and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have been dealt with fiber optic components for no less than 18 years since 2000. Our products are covering most of Europe, America market. We are wanting to become your long-term business partner in China based on mutual benefit and equality.
 

fc fc sm patch cord 4.jpg


Product Specifications of the FC APC Optic Patch Cord :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossIL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC) 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 
Product Features of FC APC Optic Patch Cord: 
Active device termination;
Metro;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);

FTTX networks connection;

System 

 
Production Details Order Choice of the FC APC Optic Patch Cord :

Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: Black, blue, yellow, green, red, white, gray, etc.
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;

Product Qualification and Certificates of the FC APC Optic Patch Cord :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)<=0.3dB(UPC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(UPC); 80% products 3D test; 
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE,ROHS certificates; .
 
Packing Details of FC APC Optic Patch Cord :
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
Customized packaging service is also available;
 
FAQ of the FC APC Optic Patch Cord :
1, How long will my cargo be ready?
7~15days after deposit and order confirmed;
2, Besides fiber optic patch cord, what other fiber optic components do you produce?
Besides fiber patch cord, we also produce fiber optic pigtail, patch cable, PLC splitter, optical ODF, fiber optic cable, optical connector, optical adapter, etc.
3, What's  nearest port in your place?
Shenzhen port.
4, How many years have you dealt in fiber optic field?
Since the year of 2000.
5, What scale is your factory?
2000 squared meters.  

6, I am visiting Shenzhen this month, but I am not familiar to this city, can you help to book the hotel for me?

Sure, our pleasure.

7, I want to pay a visit to your factory next month, can you pick me up at the airport by the time?

Yes, no problem.

8, I want to visit your factory, and afterward some other factories in Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Dongguan, Can you accompany and guide for me?

We will try our utmost to make it most convenient for you.

9, We want to do our own packing, can you make the packaging for us?

Yes, of course.

10, We want to take sample for quality testing, can you offer free sample?

Yes.

11, We require products with environment-friendly material, can you supply them?

Yes, of course. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.


Hot Tags: fc apc optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.