E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord We produce FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord in China. We have made our efforts to fiber optic industry for no less than 18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe market. We wish to become your long-term business partner in China. Brief Product Introduction of...

Chat Now

FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Supplier of FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord.jpg

 
Brief Product Introduction:

The FC FC fiber patch cord is similar to a coaxial cable except that it has no mesh shield. The center is a light-propagating glass core. In multimode fibers, the diameter of the core is between 15 μm and 50 μm, roughly equivalent to the thickness of human hair. While the single-mode fiber core has a diameter of 8 μm to 10 μm. The core is surrounded by a glass envelope with a lower index of refraction than the core to keep the fiber in the core. Outside is a thin plastic jacket, used to protect the envelope.


Introduction of FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord.jpg
Product Parameters:

Parameters for FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord.jpg

fc fc sm patch cord 4.jpg


Product Applications:

Optical fiber jumper products are widely used: communication machine room, optical fiber to the house, local area network, optical fiber sensor, optical fiber communication system, optical fiber connection transmission equipment, defense war readiness, etc. Suitable for cable network, telecommunication network, computer fiber network and optical test equipment.

 
Production Details:
Ordering Info of FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord.jpg

 
Product Qualification:
Qualification of FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord.jpg


FAQ:
FAQ of FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord.jpg


Shipping Ways:

FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord shipping ways.jpg


Company Certificates:

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg


Company Strength:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpgfiber optic factory.jpg

Hot Tags: fc fc fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.