E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FC FC Patch Cord

FC FC Patch Cord We output FC FC Patch Cord in China. We have been in this field of fiber optic components since the year of 2000. Our main market are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We want to establish long-term business relationship with you. Product Introduction of the FC...

FC FC Patch Cord
We output FC FC Patch Cord in China. We have been in this field of fiber optic components since the year of 2000. Our main market are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We want to establish long-term business relationship with you.


Product Introduction of the FC FC Patch Cord :
This FC FC Patch Cord  is designed with high quality for FTTH/FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have been in this field of fiber optic components since the year of 2000. Our products are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We want to establish long-term business relationship with you.

fc fc patch cord 2.jpg

Product Parameters /Specifications/Specs of the FC FC Patch Cord :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC)≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥65dB(APC) 
Repeatability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 

 
Product Characters of FC FC Patch Cord :
FTTH solution connection;
CATV connection;
Telecommunication networks;
Active device termination;
Metro;
Local Area Networks(LANS);
Data processing networks;
Test equipment;
Premise installations;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);
 
Ordering Choice of the FC FC Patch Cord :

Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: green.
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc,
Connector types: LC/APC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or customized cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.

Product Qualification and Certificates of the FC FC Patch Cord :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates;
 
Packing Details of FC FC Patch Cord :
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
Customized packaging service is also available;
 
Production lead time, Delivery and After-service of the FC FC Patch Cord :
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: DHL, UPS, Fedex, by air, by train, by sea etc;
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.

FAQ of the FC FC Patch Cord :
1, Can mix different models in my order?
Yes, you can.
2, What is your company advantage?
A, high quality standard on products. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, RoHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
B, Fast production lead time: 7~15 days, based on good quality standard.
C, Best service for pre-sales/after-sale, fast reaction and responsible solutions for any problems.
3, How do you control your product quality?
We have a thorough quality control system. Raw material inspection, inspection during production by specific staffs, parameters testing by machines, finished product inspection by QC, inspection during packaging, and packing inspection before shipment.
4, What is your MOQ? Can we place a trial order less than the MOQ?
Yes, sure. Trial order is acceptable.
5, I want to be your regional agency, what should I do?
Regional agency will be authored after detailed negociation and files confirmed.

Hot Tags: fc fc patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.