E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FC PC Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Optic Patch Cord We wholesale FC PC Optic Patch Cord in China. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic field since the year of 2000. Our main market are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We hope to establish long-term business relationship based on mutual-benefit and...

Chat Now

FC PC Optic Patch Cord 
We wholesale FC PC Optic Patch Cord in China. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic field since the year of 2000. Our main market are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We hope to establish long-term business relationship based on mutual-benefit and equality.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the FC PC Optic Patch Cord :
This FC PC Optic Patch Cord  is designed with high quality for FTTH/FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic field since the year of 2000. Our main market are covering most of Europe, America, Oceania market. We hope to establish long-term business relationship based on mutual-benefit and equality.
 

duplex fc lc patch cord 2.jpg


Product Specifications of the FC PC Optic Patch Cord :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Repeatability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Product Characteristic/Features/ Applications of FC PC Optic Patch Cord :
Active device termination;
Local Area Networks(LANS);
Data processing networks;

Production Details Order Choice of the FC PC Optic Patch Cord :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or OEM cable length.
OEM cable printing content is available.

Product Qualification of the FC PC Optic Patch Cord :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS certificate standards.
 
FAQ of the FC PC Optic Patch Cord :
1, What kinds of certificate do you get?
ISO, CPR, CE certificates.
Shenzhen port.
2, How many years have you dealt in fiber optic field?
Since the year of 2000.
3, What scale is your factory?
2000 squared meters.
4, how many staff does your company have?
We have 126 staffs.
5, Do you have R&D department?
Yes, we have a 5 people R&D team.

Hot Tags: fc pc optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.