E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord

Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord We design Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic accessories for over 18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe, Oceania market. We are looking forward/wish/want to becoming your long-term business...

Chat Now

Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord
We design Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have made our dedication to fiber optic accessories for over 18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe, Oceania market. We are looking forward/wish/want to becoming your long-term business partner in China.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord :
This Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord  is the high quality design for Europe FTTH/FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have made our dedication to fiber optic accessories for over 18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe, America market. We (are) looking forward to becoming your long-term business partner in China.

fc fc sm patch cord 4.jpg

Product Specs of the Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Repeatability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 
Product Characters of Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord :

CATV connection;
Local Area Networks(LANS);
Data processing networks;


Production Details Choice of the Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord :
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc,
Connector types: SC/PC, SC/APC; LC/PC, LC/APC; FC/PC, FC/APC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or customized cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.
 
Product Certificates of the Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates;

FAQ of the Telecommunication FC Fiber Patch Cord :
1, What is the packing?
Usually, 1 item/opp bag; suitable quantity per cartoon;
2, How many years have you dealt in fiber optic field?
Since the year of 2000.
3, What scale is your factory?
2000 squared meters.
4, how many staff does your company have?
We have 126 staffs.
5, Do you have R&D department?
Yes, we have a 5 people R&D team.

Hot Tags: telecommunication fc fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.