E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord

Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord We are supply Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves to fiber optic components/accessories/products for more than18 years. Our main market are covering most of America market. We expect to establish long-term business...

Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord

 

Fiber patch cords are used to make jumper cable from devices to fiber cabling links. There is a thick protective layer, generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box. It is applied in the fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

 

lc lc pc patch cord.jpg


Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO;

Item: Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord;

Connector: MU,LC,SC,FC,ST etc;

Fiber type: SM,MM(50/125um,62.5/125um),OM3,OM4;

Cable number:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-fiber;

Length: 1m,2m,3m or Customized;

Boot Color: Biege,White,Blue;

cable size: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm;

Plating material: PVC, LSZH;

Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,FCC,CE;

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1pcs fiber patch cord/plastic bubble bag, suitable quantity per carton;

Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment;

 

Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord

 

Description:

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment.

Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

Application:

Gigabit Etherenet

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Vidio

Multimedia

Industrial

Military

Premise installations

 

Feature of Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Specifications:

Fiber Optic LC LC Patch Cord

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical 0.2dB

Maximum 0.3dB

0.25dB

Return Loss

450dB

50dB

40dB

Interchangeability

0.2dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile strength

> 10kg

Temperature

0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Company Pictures:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpgfiber optic factory.jpg


Hot Tags: fiber optic lc lc patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.