E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

LC LC Patch Cord

LC LC Patch Cord We are a factory of LC LC Patch Cord in China. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe market. We hope to become your long-term business partner in China. Brief Product Introduction of the LC LC Patch Cord...

LC LC Patch Cord
We are a factory of LC LC Patch Cord in China. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe market. We hope to become your long-term business partner in China.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the LC LC Patch Cord :

This LC LC Patch Cord  is the high quality standard design for EU FTTH solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for over18 years. Our products are covering most of Europe market. We hope to become your long-term business partner in China.
 
Product Parameters of the LC LC Patch Cord :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC) 
Repeatability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Product Characters of LC LC Patch Cord :
FTTH solution connection;
CATV connection;
Telecommunication networks;
Active device termination;
Metro;
Local Area Networks(LANS);
Data processing networks;
Test equipment;
Premise installations;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);
 
Production Details of the LC LC Patch Cord :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: Black, blue, yellow, green, red, white, gray, etc.
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc,
Connector types: LC/PC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or custom cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is available.
 
Product Qualification of the LC LC Patch Cord :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
 
Packing Details of LC LC Patch Cord :
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
Custom packaging service is also available;

Production lead time, Delivery and After-service of the LC LC Patch Cord :
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: DHL, UPS, Fedex, by air, by train, by sea etc;
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
 
FAQ of the LC LC Patch Cord :
1, What is the packing?
Usually, 1 item/opp bag; suitable quantity per cartoon;
2, What is your main market?
Europe, North America, Oceania;
3, What is the product packing?
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton;
4, Do you supply separate parts and components?
Yes, separate parts and components are available.
5, Can you do with our brand on the product?
Yes, of course.

Latest News:
Related Fiber Optic Products Recommendation:
1, Fiber Optic SC/PC Patch Cord for Telecommunication 
2, Ethernet SC/PC Patch Cord G657A2 Fiber 
3, Networks SC/UPC Patch Cord G657A2 LSZH 3.0mm 
 
 
 
 

Hot Tags: lc lc patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.