E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Optico produces OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable in less attenuation. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. All Optico patch cord is 100% optically tested for insertion loss and 3D test to ensure high quality.

Chat Now

LC UPC-LC UPC duplex 2.0mm lszh om3 multimode

Product Description

LC UPC-LC UPC fiber jumper is quite  popular and important in optical network.They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The LC Fiber Optic Patch cable series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and small sizes of connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Product Feature

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Product Application

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Performance Index

Specification  
   
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB) ≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)  -40~+85
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle:   0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)

 

Advantage:

1, Direct factory competitive prices;

2, Good quality with certificates;

3, Fast production and delivery time;

4, Full support on technical and service;

5, 7dX24h pre-sales and after Sales Service.

LC-OM3-SX-2.0-3.0-Patch-Cordfiber optic factory


Optico Communcaiton has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001,RoHS,CE and CPR, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. You can be assured about high quality and welcome to inquire anytime!



Specification  
   
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB) ≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)  -40~+85
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle:   0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)


Hot Tags: lc upc- lc upc duplex 2.0mm lszh om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.