E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

LC To LC Armored Patch Cord

LC To LC Armored Patch Cord

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Chat Now

LC UPC PATCH CABLE ARMORED DUPLEX SM.jpg

Description:

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

LC UPC PVCPATCH CABLE ARMORED DUPLEX.jpg 

Application: 

OS2 Laser Optimized fiber with 3.0mm cable diameter is perfect for 10G, 40G and 100G higher bandwidth application

 

Features:

♦ Low insertion loss

♦ High return loss

Good protection against physical damage.

Light weight and flexible, easy to install.

stable transmission.

LC UPC PATCH CABLE ARMORED DUPLEX PIGTAIL.jpg

 

Specification:

Connector

LC UPC

Fiber Type

Duplex

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)

≥30D (mm)

Cable Jacket

Single Armored

Cable Material

Stainless steel tube, PVC

Cable Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥65dB

 

Certification:

ISO-&-CE-&-CPR-certificates.jpg


Factory:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg


Hot Tags: lc to lc armored patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.