E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

MT-FA Fiber Jumper

MT-FA Fiber Jumper SM/OM3/OM4 or Customized; MTP and MPO are available; Use 12 or 24 Cores Fiber Connector. Male or Female is available With the large number of high-speed optical module applications, We develop MT-FA Jumpers for optical transceiver module package, such as 40G QSFP+,100G-SR4,QSFP28 SR4 e.g Key words:MT-FA JUMPER, MPO/MTP JUMPER.

Chat Now

MT-FA Jumper

FA=Fiber array.

With the large number of high-speed optical module applications, Optico Communication develop MT-FA Jumpers for optical transceiver module package, such as 40G QSFP+, 100G-SR4, QSFP28 SR4 e.g. It fit for different installation environment and easy to install between adapters and laser chip. Our connectors are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.



MT-FA fiber jumper 2.jpg

 


Brief Introduction of MT-FA Fiber Jumper:


Optico Communication Co., Ltd develop MT-FA Fiber Jumpers for optical transceiver module package, such as 40G QSFP+, 100G-SR4, QSF28-SR4 etc. It fit for different installation environment and easy to install between adapters and laser chip. Our connectors are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.

Features and Applications of MT-FA Fiber Jumper:

Features:
40/100/200G optical transceiver module package.

100% tested before delivery.

SM/OM3/OM4 or Customized.

100% tested before delivery.
※ High performance in IL&RL.
※ 8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies.
※ Ribbon cable or Customized.
※ Suitable for MTP/MPO application.
※ Compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

Applications:
※  40/100/200G optical transceiver module package
※  Gigabit Ethernet
※  Active Device/Transceiver Interface
※  Interconnection for O/E modules


Packing Details of MT-FA Fiber Jumper:

Standard packaging; OEM packaging/carton service is available.  


Production lead time, Delivery Ways of the MT-FA Fiber Jumper:

Production lead time: 7~10 days after deposit;

Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc.), Or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;

MT-FA fiber jumper shipping ways.jpg


About Optico Communication Co., Ltd

MT-FA fiber jumper Supplier Optico Communication Co., Ltd.jpg


Optico Company Strength:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpgfiber optic factory.jpg


MT-FA Fiber Jumper Passing Certificates: 

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg

Hot Tags: mt-fa fiber jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.