E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

SC Fiber Patch Cord

SC Fiber Patch Cord We supply SC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have been in the field of fiber optic products since 2000. Our main market is Europe, America, Oceania market. We are expecting to become your long-term business partner in China. Brief Introduction of the SC Fiber Patch Cord : SC...

SC Fiber Patch Cord
 
We supply SC Fiber Patch Cord in China. We have been in the field of fiber optic products since 2000. Our main market is Europe, America, Oceania market. We are expecting to become your long-term business partner in China.
 
Brief  Introduction of the SC Fiber Patch Cord :
SC Fiber Patch Cord  is designed  for EU FTTH project, with high quality standard, e.g. low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB) and high return loss (RL>=60dB(APC)) and up to at least 80% 3D test. We have been in the field of fiber optic products since 2000. Our main market is Europe, America, Oceania market. We are looking forward to establishing long-term business relationship with you.

sc pc patch cord.jpg

Specifications of the SC Fiber Patch Cord :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC) 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Applications of SC Fiber Patch Cord :
Telecommunication networks;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);
Active device termination;
Local Area Networks(LANS);
FTTX/FTTH solution connection;
Data processing networks;
Premise installations;
 
Product Details Choice of the SC Fiber Patch Cord :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: Blue.
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc,
Connector types: SC/PC-SC/PC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or OEM cable length. 
OEM cable printing content is available.

Product Quality Standards of the SC Fiber Patch Cord :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB; Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥60dB(APC); at least 80% products 3D test; 
Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
 
Packing details of SC Fiber Patch Cord :
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
OEM packaging design is also acceptable;

Production lead time, Delivery and After-service of the SC Fiber Patch Cord :
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: DHL, UPS, Fedex, by air, by train, by sea etc;
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates;
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
 
FAQ of the SC Fiber Patch Cord :
1, What is your product advantage?
High quality standard. Take patch cord for example, our common standard is IL<=0.2dB, RL>=60dB for each connector; up to 80% 3D testing.
2, What is your company advantage?
A, high quality standard on products. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, RoHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
B, Fast production lead time: 7~15 days, based on good quality standard.
C, Best service for pre-sales/after-sale, fast reaction and responsible solutions for any problems.
3, How do you control your product quality?
We have a thorough quality control system. Raw material inspection, inspection during production by specific staffs, parameters testing by machines, finished product inspection by QC, inspection during packaging, and packing inspection before shipment.
4, What is your MOQ? Can we place a trial order less than the MOQ?
Yes, sure. Trial order is acceptable.
5, I want to be your regional agency, what should I do?
Regional agency will be authored after detailed negociation and files confirmed.

6, Can I customize the printing part on the cable?

Yes, you can decide the printing part content on the cable.

7, What is the fiber type that you usually use for patch cord?

The usually used ones are G657A2, G652D.

Hot Tags: sc fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.