E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

FC Fiber Pigtail

Fiber pigtail, also known as Pigtail line, there is only one end with connector, and the other end is the section of a fiber optic cable, connected to the other optical fiber core by welding. often appear in the fiber terminal box for connecting Optical fiber and fiber optic transceivers (coupler, jumpers, etc are also used between them). Pigtails are divided into multi-mode pigtail and single-mode pigtail. Multi-mode pigtail orange, wavelength of 850nm, the transmission distance of 500m, for short-distance Internet. Single-mode pigtail is yellow, there are two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, the transmission distance was 10km and 40km. FC pigtail is one kinds of fiber pigtails, other kinds are SC pigtail, LC pigtail, ST pigtail, etc.

FC Fiber Pigtail

Fiber pigtail, also known as Pigtail line, there is only one end with connector, and the other end is the section of a fiber optic cable, connected to the other optical fiber core by welding. often appear in the fiber terminal box for connecting Optical fiber and fiber optic transceivers (coupler, jumpers, etc are also used between them). 

Pigtails are divided into multi-mode pigtail and single-mode pigtail. Multi-mode pigtail is orange, wavelength 850nm, the transmission distance 500m, for short-distance Internet. Single-mode pigtail is yellow, there are two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, for long distance transmission.

FC is one kinds of fiber pigtails connector, other connector kinds are SC, LC, ST, etc.

FC Fiber Pigtail manufacturer.jpg

 
Brief Introduction of the FC Fiber Pigtail :
FC Fiber Pigtail brief intro.jpg 

FC pigtail.jpg


Specifications of the FC Fiber Pigtail :

FC Fiber Pigtail specs.jpg


Features of FC Fiber Pigtail:
FC Fiber Pigtail feature.jpg

 
Production Details/Order Choice of the FC Fiber Pigtail :
FC Fiber Pigtail buying choice.jpg

 
FAQ of the FC Fiber Pigtail :
FC Fiber Pigtail FAQ.jpg


Shipping Ways:

shipping ways.jpg


Company Certificates:

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg


Company Strength:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg

Hot Tags: fc fiber pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.