E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

LC Fiber Pigtail

LC Fiber Pigtail Optico Communication Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers LC Fiber Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, Optico have made endeavor to fiber optic components for more than 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, with main...

Chat Now

LC Fiber Pigtail

 

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland);

Brand: OPTICO;

Model Number: single mode LC APC fiber Pigtail;

type: pigtail;

Connector: LC APC;

mode: SM(single mode);

Grade: telecom level;

Certificate: ROHS,ISO9001;

Packaging Details: Conventional packing or Customized package;

 

lc apc pigtail 2.jpg


Introduction:

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Pigtail is the half of patch cord, Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

Compliance :

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Features of LC Fiber Pigtail:

 

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 .

LC Fiber Pigtail Applications:

 

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication  

 

1. Specification:

 

LC Fiber Pigtail Parameter:

 

ITEM

PARAMETER

Fiber type

G.652D

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

9.2+0.4

1550nm

10.4+0.8

Cladding Diameter

125.0+1.0um

Cladding Non-Circularity

<=1.0 %

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

<=0.6um

Coating Diameter

242+7

Coating Non-Circularity

<=6.0um

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

<=12.0um

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

<=1260

Dispersion Coefficient

1310nm

<=3.0 ps/(nm*km)

1550nm

<=18ps/(nm*km)

Zero dispersion wavelength

1302 nm<=WL<=1322nm

Zero dispersion Slope

0.091 ps/(nm*km)

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

PMD Maximum Individual fiber

<=0.2 ps/

PMD Design Link Value

<=0.08 ps/ 14km'>

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

<=0.36 db/km

1550nm

<=0.22 db/km

 

 

2. LC Fiber Pigtail Cable Parameters

ITEM

PARAMETER

Outer cable

Outer Diameter

0.9 mm

Material

PVC/LSZH

Color

Usually White. (Or Blue, Orange, Blue,Brown, Grey, White, Red,Black,Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua optional )

Operate Temperature(°C)

-20~+60

Storage Temperature(°C)

-20~+60

 

 3. Connector Specification of LC Fiber Pigtail:

ITEM

PARAMETER

Connector type

LC/UPC(APC),SC/UPC(APC), FC/UPC(APC), ST/UPC. Optional

Fiber mode

Single-mode, multimode,G.652.D

Operating wavelength

850,1310, 1550nm

Test wavelength

850,1310,1550nm

Insertion Loss

<=0.2db(PC & UPC) <=0.3db (APC)

Return Loss

>=50db(PC & UPC). >=60Db (APC)

Repeatability

<=0.1

Interchangeability

<=0.2dB

Durability

<=0.2dB

Fiber Length

1m,2m….. any length optional.

Length and tolerance

5cm

Operating Temperature

-40C ~ +85C

Storage Temperature

-40C ~ +85C

 

Certificates:

ISO & CE & CPR certificates.jpg

 

Company Pictures: 

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg

 


Hot Tags: lc fiber pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.