E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

1m Simplex LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode - 0.9mm PVC

1m Simplex LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode - 0.9mm PVC

LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Chat Now

LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode

Optico provides a full series of OEM services, such as  different kinds of fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


Features


1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and  100% optically Tested

4, High stability during high and low temperature cycling

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTH/FTTx

4, Premise installations

5,data processing networks, 

6,LAN/WAN network



Parameters

Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode50/125μmFiber TypeSimplex
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmFiber GradeBend Insensitive
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorAqua
Wavelength850nm/1300nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥20dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Advantages

1, Good prices;

2, High quality with certificates;

3, Quick lead time;

4, Flexible order requirements.

1m-simplex-lc-om3-fiber-optic-pigtail

Optico factory

1

OPTICO isdedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

We have passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS and CE and CPR, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.







Specification:
Parameters
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle:   0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)


Hot Tags: 1m simplex lc om3 fiber optic pigtail multimode - 0.9mm pvc, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.