E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Fiber Pigtail Optico Communication Co., Ltd is experienced manufacturer for LC Fiber Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have made our efforts in fiber optic industry for more than 18 years. Our products have successfully sold to more than 30 countries, our main market covers...

LC Fiber Pigtail
Optico Communication Co., Ltd is experienced manufacturer for LC Fiber Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have made our efforts in fiber optic industry for more than 18 years. Our products have successfully sold to more than 30 countries, our main market covers most of Europe, America market. We are hoping to become your long-term business partner in China.

Brief Product Introduction of the LC Fiber Pigtail:
Produced with high quality standard, LC Fiber Pigtail  is a specifical design for telecommunication connection project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable and connectors with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. Established in 2000, we have made our efforts in fiber optic industry for more than 18 years. Our products have successfully sold to more than 30 countries, our main market covers most of Europe, America market. We are hoping to become your long-term business partner in China.

lc pc pigtail white.jpg

Product Specifications of the LC Fiber Pigtail :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C

 
Product Features of LC Fiber Pigtail :

Telecommunication networks;
FTTH system;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);

Product Details of the LC Fiber Pigtail :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc,
Connector types: LC/PC, LC/APC, LC/UPC; 
 
Product Certificates of the LC Fiber Pigtail :
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates;
 
FAQ of the LC Fiber Pigtail :
1, What is your product advantage?
High quality standard. Take patch cord for example, our common standard is IL<=0.2dB, RL>=60dB for each connector; up to 80% 3D testing.
2, What is your company advantage?
A, high quality standard on products. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, RoHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
B, Fast production lead time: 7~15 days, based on good quality standard.
C, Best service for pre-sales/after-sale, fast reaction and responsible solutions for any problems.
3, How do you control your product quality?
We have a thorough quality control system. Raw material inspection, inspection during production by specific staffs, parameters testing by machines, finished product inspection by QC, inspection during packaging, and packing inspection before shipment.
4, What is your MOQ? Can we place a trial order less than the MOQ?
Yes, sure. Trial order is acceptable.
5, What is the fiber type that you usually use for patch cord?
The usually used ones are G657A2, G652D.

Hot Tags: lc fiber optic pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.