E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Networks LC Pigtail

Networks LC Pigtail Optico Communication Co., Ltd is an full-experienced supplier of Networks LC Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Since the year of 2000, we have made our dedication to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our...

Chat Now

Networks LC Pigtail
Optico Communication Co., Ltd is an full-experienced supplier of Networks LC Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Since the year of 2000, we have made our dedication  to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our main market is Europe market. We want to establish long-term partnership with you.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the Networks LC Pigtail :

Manufactured under high quality standard, Networks LC Pigtail  is specifically designed for EU FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable and connectors with low insertion loss(IL<=0.2dB)(APC) and high return loss (RL>=65dB)(APC) and up to at least 80% 3D test. Since the year of 2000, we have made our dedication  to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our main market is Europe market. We want to establish long-term partnership with you.

Product Specs of the Networks LC Pigtail :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C


Product Applications of Networks LC Pigtail :
CATV connection;
Telecommunication networks;
Active device termination;
Local Area Networks(LANS);
Data processing networks;
Test equipment;
Premise installations;
FTTX solution connection;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);

Product Details of the Networks LC Pigtail :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, fan-out 8f, etc,
Connector types: LC/PC, LC/APC, LC/UPC; 
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or customized cable length. 
Custom cable printing content is acceptable.

Product Qualification of the Networks LC Pigtail :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Our product achieves ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL standards.
 
Packing Details of Networks LC Pigtail :
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton;
Customized packaging and carton service is also available.
 
Production lead time, Delivery Ways and After-service of the Networks LC Pigtail :
Specific person to follow up.
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: By International Express e.g. DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by air, by train, by sea etc;
 
FAQ of the Networks LC Pigtail :

1, What is your product advantage?
High quality standard. Take patch cord for example, our common standard is IL<=0.2dB, RL>=60dB for each connector; up to 80% 3D testing.
2, What is your company advantage?
A, high quality standard on products. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, RoHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
B, Fast production lead time: 7~15 days, based on good quality standard.
C, Best service for pre-sales/after-sale, fast reaction and responsible solutions for any problems.
3, How do you control your product quality?
We have a thorough quality control system. Raw material inspection, inspection during production by specific staffs, parameters testing by machines, finished product inspection by QC, inspection during packaging, and packing inspection before shipment.
4, Can I customize the printing part on the cable?
Yes, you can decide the printing part content on the cable.
5, What is the fiber type that you usually use for patch cord?
The usually used ones are G657A2, G652D.

Latest News:
Related Fiber Optic Products Recommendation:
1, Fiber Optic SC/PC Patch Cord for Telecommunication 
2, Ethernet SC/PC Patch Cord G657A2 Fiber 
3, Networks SC/UPC Patch Cord G657A2 LSZH 3.0mm 
 
 
 
 

Hot Tags: networks lc pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.