E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

Networks SC Pigtail

Networks SC Pigtail Optico Communication Co., Ltd is one of the leading supplier for Networks SC Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our...

Chat Now

Networks SC Pigtail
Optico Communication Co., Ltd is one of the leading supplier for Networks SC Pigtail in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our main market are covering most of Europe market. We hope to become your long-term business partner in China.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the Networks SC Pigtail :

Manufactured under high quality standard, Networks SC Pigtail  is specifically designed for EU FTTH solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable and connectors with low insertion loss and high return loss and up to at least 80% 3D test. Established in 2000, we have devoted our selves to fiber optic components for over 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, and our main market are covering most of Europe market. We hope to become your long-term business partner in China.

Product Parameters of the Networks SC Pigtail :


 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC);≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB(PC), ≥65dB(APC) 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C-20°C to +70°C
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 

 
Product Characters of Networks SC Pigtail :

Telecommunication networks;
FTTH solution connection;
CATV connection;
Active device termination;
Wide Area Networks(WANS);
Local Area Networks(LANS);
Data processing networks;
Test equipment;
Premise installations;
 
Product Ordering Choice of the Networks SC Pigtail :

Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, yellow, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: blue, green, gray, etc.
Available Fiber Type: 9/125&mu;m SM, 50/125&mu;m SM, 62.5/125&mu;m SM;
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc,
Connector types: SC/PC, SC/APC, SC/UPC; 
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or customized cable length. 
We also provide custom cable printing service.
 
Product Quality of the Networks SC Pigtail :
Fiber optic able type: SM, Simplex, G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control Standard: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB(APC), IL<=0.3dB(PC); Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥65dB(APC); 80% products 3D test; 
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates;

Packing Details of Networks SC Pigtail:
1 pcs/opp bag, suitable quantity per carton, carton size: 46cm x 46cm x 26cm;
Customized packaging service is also acceptable;
 
Production lead time, Delivery Ways and After-service of the Networks SC Pigtail :
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
Specific person to follow up.
Delivery way: By International Express e.g. DHL, UPS, etc., or by air, by train, by sea etc;
 
FAQ of the Networks SC Pigtail :

1, I want to visit your factory, and afterward some other factories in Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Dongguan, Can you accompany and guide for me?
We will try our utmost to make it most convenient for you.
2, We want to do our own packing, can you make the packaging for us?
Yes, of course.
3, We want to take sample for quality testing, can you offer free sample?
Yes.
4, We require products with environment-friendly material, can you supply them?
Yes, of course. Our product meets ISO, CPR, CE, ROHS, Telcordia, UL certificate standards.
5, Can I customize the printing part on the cable?
Yes, you can decide the printing part content on the cable.

Latest News:
Related Fiber Optic Products Recommendation:
1, Fiber Optic SC/PC Patch Cord for Telecommunication 
2, Ethernet SC/PC Patch Cord G657A2 Fiber 
3, Networks SC/UPC Patch Cord G657A2 LSZH 3.0mm 
 
 
 
 

Hot Tags: networks sc pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.