E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

1*4 Mini Steel Type PLC Splitter

Single Mode PLC 1X4 Splitter divide uniformly optical signals from one inputs to 4 outputs.

0.9mm SC/APC mini steel type 1*4 PLC splitter


Applications

·         FTTX Systems

·         PON Networks

·         CATV Links

·         Optical Signal Distribution


Features

·         Made of high quality steel sheet

·         Modularized design

·         Convenient for installation and maintenance

·         Low Insertion loss And High return loss

·         Low PDL

·         Compact Design

·         Good channel-to-channel uniformity

·         Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

·         Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C

·         1 input channel and 4 channel available

·         High Reliability and Stability

·         RoHS compliant

 


 Specification 

connector

1 to 4 SC/APC-SCAPC

Operating  Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

 G652D

Insertion  Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

7.0/7.4

Loss  Uniformity (dB)

0.6

Return Loss  (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

Polarization  Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

Wavelength  dependent loss (WDL)

≤0.3

Directivity  (dB)

55

Operating  Temperature ()

-40~85

Storage  Temperature ()

-40~85




Certification:

Factory:

Hot Tags: 1*4 Mini Steel Type PLC Splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.