E-mail: sales@optico.com.cn
Contact Us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd
Tel:86-755-33532578
Mobile:+86-137 5177 4321
Email:sales@optico.com.cn

1.25G SFP Transceiver

1.25G SFP Transceiver

SFP, 1.25Gb/s,SM 20km,dual fiber,LC,TRx 1310nm, 0-70 degree This Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance

Chat Now

1.25G SFP Transceiver

 

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO

Model Number: OP-SFP-1G

Item: TRx1310nm 20km DDM 1Gb SFP Module

Data-rate: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength: 1310nm

Transmission Distance: 20KM

DDM: YES

Power supply: +3.3V

Power consumption: <1W

Fiber Port: Duplex LC port

Working Standard temp: 0 to +70°C

Working Industrial temp: -40 to +85°C

 

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single package size:  19X15X2 cm

Single gross weight: 0.05 kg

Package Type: 10pcs/plastic box+ Carton

Lead Time :

Quantity(Piece)

1 - 1000

>1000

Est. Time(day)

7

To be negotiated

 



 

1.Description

SFP, 1.25Gb/s,SM 20km,dual fiber,LC,TRx 1310nm, 0-70 degree

This Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the Cisco transceiver module, as well as other major brands (HP, Alcatel-lucent,Ayava,Juniper,Avago,Huawei,Brocade,Extreme,ZTE,ZyXEL,Dlink etc ) of networking equipment.  

 

2.Features:

1). Gigabit Ethernet;

2). Gigabit Fiber Channel;

3). 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10KM,20KM and DFB laser for 40KM  transmission;

4). 1550nm uncooled DFB laser and pin photodetector for 40KM and 80KM;

5). SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector;

6). +3.3V single power supply;

7). Power consumption less than 1W;

8). Operating case temp: Standard temp: 0~+70°C   Industrial temp:-40~+85°C;

9). Compliant with RoHS standards;

 

3.Specification

Optical and Electrical Characteristics for OP-SFP-1G-LC  (1310nm FP and PIN, 20KM, DDMI)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1360

nm


Spectral Width (RMS)

λ



4

nm


Average Output Power

Pout

-9


-3

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB


Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

tr/tf



0.26

ns


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400


1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1580

nm


Receiver Sensitivity




-23

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


-3



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-24

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-30



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


1


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400


1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V


 

FAQ of OPTICO 1.25G SFP transceiver:

1, Are you manufacturer?

Yes, we are.

2, What brand of OLT can your SFP be compatible with?

Huawei, ZTE, CISCO.

3, How many days for production?

Usually within 7~10 working days after deposit.

4, Can you OEM with my brand?

Sure.

 

To sum up, 1.25Gb SFP Module transceiver is one of the hot-sell model currently on the market. OPTICO Communication is a professional manufacturer for SFP products and other fiber optical products in Shenzhen, China. Welcome to inquire with us and purchase from us.

 

Hot Tags: 1.25G SFP, SFP Module, SFP transceiver;


Hot Tags: 1.25g sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products
Inquiry
Copyright © Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.